Calendar   |   Contact Us
Home » Staff & Governors » Staff

Staff

Early Years

 

 

 

Mrs Sian Evans
Class Teacher – Early Years


Mrs Ruth Halbauer
Class Teacher – Early Years Leader

Mrs Amanda Sanger
Class Teacher – Early Years
Mrs Katherine Campbell-Smith
Early Years Assistant

       Mrs Fran Plumridge                            Early Years Class Teacher
 

 

Mrs Jayne Ives
Early Years Assistant

 

 

Year 1


Mrs Julie Syms
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader; SENCO
 

 

Mrs Amy Mavin
Year 1 Class Teacher

 

 

 

Mrs Flora Walters

Year 1 Class Teacher

 

Year 2


Mrs Suzanne Douglas
Class Teacher – Year 2

Miss Amanda Hughes
Class Teacher – Year 2

 

Office

Mrs Jacky Halton
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Leader


Mrs Lesley Kennedy
School Business Manager

Mrs Caron Webber
Senior Administrative Assistant

 

Support


Mrs Sandra Stevinson
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Linda Reeve
Sports Leader

Mrs Diane Bosustow
Teaching Assistant/ELSA

Mrs Mandy Reed
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicole James
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Zoe Brant
Teaching Assistant

Mr John Unwin
Caretaker

Mrs Carole Knight
Cleaner

Mrs Linda Truslove
Teaching Assistant
 

 

 

Alison Bowman
Teaching Assistant


Mrs Michelle Wilkins
Teaching Assistant
 

 

 

Mrs Lisa Noice
Fareham Liaison Officer


Mrs Debbie O’Brien
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Charlotte Cottrell
Teaching Assistant
 

 

Mrs Jayne Ives
Early Years Assistant

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants


Mrs Jennifer Robertson
Senior Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Cathy Hall
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Jackie Harries
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Claire Moore
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Susan Black
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Nicky Collingwood

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
 

 

 


Mrs Louise Jackson

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant


Mrs Amanda Derbyshire

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
 

 

Mrs Anne Weites
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 

 

Mrs Jenny Cripps
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 

 

Breakfast Club Assistants


Mrs Teresa Jerone
Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Laura Henry
Breakfast Club Assistant