Calendar   |   Contact Us
Home » Staff & Governors » Staff

Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs Jacky Halton
Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Leader

 

Office

Mrs Lesley Kennedy Mrs Caron Webber Mrs Kirstin Westover
School Business Manager Admin Officer Senior Admin Assistant

 

Early Years

Mrs Ruth Halbauer Mrs Amanda Sanger Mrs Anna Philipson
Deputy Headteacher, Class Teacher – Early Years Leader, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader Class Teacher – Early Years SENCO, Class Teacher – Early Years

 

Year 1

Mrs Suzanne Douglass Miss Flora Walters
Class Teacher – Year 1, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader Class Teacher – Year 1

 

Year 2

 
Mrs Helen Barty
Mrs Amy Mavin
Class Teacher – Year 2
Class Teacher – Year 2

 

Support

Mrs Diane Bosustow Mrs Alison Bowman Miss Zoe Brant Mrs Charlotte Cottrell
Teaching Assistant & ELSA Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jenny Cripps Mrs Louise Jackson Mrs Nicole James Mrs Kirsty Fletcher
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mandy Reed Mrs Sandra Stevinson Mrs Kate Campbell-Smith Mrs Michelle Wilkins
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Early Years Assistant Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Lane Mrs Hayleigh Ferguson Mrs Naomi Caddick Mrs Natalie Kitchen
Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant Learning Support Assistant

 

Site Staff 

Mr John Unwin Mrs Carole Knight
Caretaker Cleaner

 

Lunchtime


Mrs Nicky Collingwood
Mrs Carla Atkins Mrs Sophie Bisset Mrs Susan Black
Senior Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 
Mrs Teresa Allison Mrs Amanda Derbyshire  Mrs Claire Moore Mrs Gillian Taylor
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Anne Weites Mrs Kate Williams Mrs Kelley Thomas Mrs Emma Jones
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Belinda Brown Mrs Rose Pullinger
HC3S Unit Manager HC3S Cook Supervisor

 

 

Breakfast and After School Club

Mrs Laura Henry Mrs Teresa Jerone
Breakfast and After School Club Assistant Breakfast and After School Club Assistant